New 2023 HOA Laws and What They Mean For Your HOA
[…] See Utah Code Section 57-8a-801 and 802 and Section 57-8-8.2.

Rules

Senate Bill 152 (2022) amends and enacts provisions in Utah Code Sections 57-8a-218 and 57-8-8.1 “Equal treatment by rules required — Limits on association rules and design criteria.”

Religious and Holiday Displays.